Sanakulov Kuvandik Sanakulovich
Director General Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combinat, State Company
Born in 1957. Graduated from the Tashkent Polytechnic Institute, engineer - metallurgy, Doctor of Technical Science, «Uzbekiston Kahramoni»
Professional Life Stages
Upon graduation from the institute in 1979 worked for various positions at «Uzbekzoloto» PA of State precious metals Committee of Uzbekistan.
1994-1997 – Responsible employee of Industrial Development Complex of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
1997-2007. – Mayor of Gallaaral district, held senior positions in «Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Combinate.»
2007-2008. – The Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
2008 – Present – Director General of «Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combinate», State Company.
In April 2014 – part-time rector of Navoi State Mining Institute.
awarded with «Ўзбекистон Республикаси мустакиллигига 5, 10, 15 йил» («The 5, 10, 15, 20 Anniversary of theIndependence of the Republic of Uzbekistan») memorable decorations, order «Dustlik» in 2004, «Ўзбекистон Республикасида хизмат кўрсатган саноатходими» («Honored Worker of Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan» honorary degree in 2009, «Фидокоронахизматлариучун» («For the Selflessly Works») order in 2011, awarded the title «Uzbekiston Kahramoni» with investing a highest mark - the medal «Oltin yulduz» in 2015.
2004-2009; 2009 – present – the member of the People's deputies Council of Tashkent and Navoi regions, member of Oliy Majlis Senate of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
To organize implementation of laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees and orders of the President, resolutions of the Oliy Majlis and the Cabinet of Ministers on education and training;
Ensuring the training of highly qualified cadres who have high moral and ethical competence, capable of dealing with market-based business practices;
Organization of preparation of highly qualified personnel on the basis of the state educational standards;
Ensure the fulfillment of the tasks set out in the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education" and the National Program for Personnel Training in the Institute;
Designing, coordinating, coordinating, managing all the subdivisions of the Institute. preparation of appropriate calves for managerial positions of the higher education institution, selection of staff, recommendation for leadership and recruitment;
Providing financial and moral support to the staff, ensuring social protection, applying disciplinary sanctions;
Establishment of the Institute's revenues and control over their efficient use;
Organization of scientific and research works. increase their effectiveness and broader application of research results, higher education. ensuring the integration of science and industry;
Creation of textbooks and manuals in accordance with the Concept of Creating New Generation Literature for the Continuous Education System. translation and editing;
Including the forms or forms of training in the learning process. distance education, the introduction of new pedagogical and information and communication technologies and their effective use;
Leading spiritual and educational work. formation of national identity in staff and students;
Admission, dismissal and restoration of students, undergraduates and trainees-researchers-researchers. Ensure compliance with the internal procedures;
Providing professional development of professors and teachers;
Students. provision of consumer services for research-trainee researchers, scientific and pedagogical personnel and other kinds of conditions, ensuring their social protection;
Ensuring constant control of the quality of the faculties and departments, the teaching process, lectures, practical and laboratory classes, teaching and production practices, and other types of training;
Organization of activities aimed at identifying the development prospects and areas of expertise prepared by specialists in the educational institution (scientific-practical conferences, participation in international conferences, creation of conditions for use of information space, science-technology, development of literature and informational materials) state education standards. educational programs, educational literature, development of scientific researches;
Development of marketing services, organization of contractual agreements on training and demand for specialties, studying of graduates' actual employment, training of specialists in targeted training;
Development and implementation of the intensification and development of material and technical base of the institute. management of the Academic Council of the higher education institution, perfection of the structure of the higher education institution. organization, liquidation, alteration of structural subdivisions;
Developing scientific and creative contacts with foreign partners. ensuring investment and grants involvement, organization of joint ventures (departments, scientific centers, scientific researches, projects, etc.);
Cooperating with public organizations, trustees and other similar non-governmental organizations;
Ensure the implementation of other tasks determined by the competent authorities for the management of the educational process.