In order to provide worthy respect to the honorable woman in our country, to increase their role and influence in society, to bring up a healthy and harmoniously developed generation, to encourage girls who are exemplary youths with their talents and exemplary work, and to propose to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the establishment of Zulfia State Prize On the introduction of amendments and supplements, as well as consideration null and void of certain governmental resolutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan " and the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to radically improve the activities of the Women's Committee to support women and strengthen the institution of the family," the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan № PF-5389 has been delivered to various students.
The Zulfia State Prize was awarded to talented girls aged fourteen and above, who have reached special achievements in education, science, literature, culture, sports and public activities on the eve of the International Women's Day annually, twice a year for representatives of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regions and the city of Tashkent. These opportunities help our girls to reach higher levels in their work.
The prize was previously given to each regional representative. At the same time, talented girls between the ages of 14 and 22 were awarded special achievements in literature, culture, arts, science, education and public life. Now, the prize is given to 14 to 30 year old girls. This is a great opportunity for our talented, gifted and talented girls to grow in our country.
I also express my gratitude to my country, my dear President, as the winner of Zulfiya State Prize. We are ready to mobilize all our efforts and efforts for the prosperity of our Motherland, using the opportunities created for women. I would like all our girls studying in our country to be worthy Zulfiya State Prize. The growth of these women will ensure that our society is healthy and stable.